Server Support: +91-9941959697

Chennai: 9841637567 / 9941954195

Hyderabad: 9885129292 / 9849622966

HOME Switches

Switches

Lenovo ThinkSystem DB800D Switch in Chennai, Hyderabad, andhra, India, tamilnadu

Lenovo ThinkSystem DB800D Switch

Ports : 6x 64/128Gb FC QSFP ports Form Factor/Height : 14U rack mount Media types : 128Gb 4x 32Gb FC QSFP v2 short wavelength SWL Port speeds : 128Gb 4x 32Gb FC QSFP v2 4x 32Gbps or 4x 16Gbps Data traffic types : Unicast Class 2 and Class 3 multicast Class 3 only broadcast Class 3 only Performance : Non blocking architecture with wire-speed forwarding of traffic 4GFC 4.25 Gbit/sec line speed, full duplex Dimensions : Height 612mm 21.1 in Width 437 mm 17.2 in Depth 611 mm 24.0 in Weight : Empty: 35.6 kg 78.5 lb Fully configured 145.8 kg 321.5 lb Power Supplies : 1450 W 100 120 V AC/2870 W 200 240 V AC hot swap power supply IEC 309 C20 connector

Rs. 1/-

Netgear GS316 Gigabit Ethernet Unmanaged Switch in Chennai, Hyderabad, andhra, India, tamilnadu

Netgear GS316 Gigabit Ethernet Unmanaged Switch

Brand : Netgear Model : GS316-100NAS Model Year : 2017 Item Weight : 839 g Product Dimensions : 10.2 x 28.7 x 2.5 cm Batteries : 1 Lithium ion batteries required. Item model number : GS316 100NAS Included Components : Gigabit Ethernet Unmanaged Switch Voltage : 12 Volts Batteries Included : No Batteries Required : No Data Transfer Rate : 1000 megabits per second Wireless Type : 802.11a, 802.11b Number of Ports : 16 Connector Type : Ethernet Contains Liquid Contents : No

CALL FOR BEST PRICE:
+91-9941959697

Netgear GS510TP Smart Managed Pro Switch in Chennai, Hyderabad, andhra, India, tamilnadu

Netgear GS510TP Smart Managed Pro Switch

Brand : Netgear Item Height : 8.1 Centimeters Item Width : 23.1 Centimeters Item Weight : 2.3 Kg Product Dimensions : 45.9 x 23.1 x 8.1 cm Item model number : GS510TP-100INS Wireless Type : 802.11ab Wattage : 147 Watts Included Components : Smart Managed Pro Switch

CALL FOR BEST PRICE:
+91-9941959697

Netgear XS708T Ethernet Smart Managed Pro Switch in Chennai, Hyderabad, andhra, India, tamilnadu

Netgear XS708T Ethernet Smart Managed Pro Switch

Brand : Netgear Item Height : 43 Millimeters Item Width : 43.9 Centimeters Item Weight : 2.61 Kg Product Dimensions : 20.3 x 43.9 x 4.3 cm Item model number : XS708T-100NES Processor Count : 1 RAM Size : 512 MB Wireless Type : 802.11ab Wattage : 1 Hardware Platform : no_operating_system Included Components : Gigabit Ethernet Smart Managed Pro Switch

CALL FOR BEST PRICE:
+91-9941959697

Netgear XS716T Ethernet Smart Managed Pro Switch in Chennai, Hyderabad, andhra, India, tamilnadu

Netgear XS716T Ethernet Smart Managed Pro Switch

Brand : Netgear Colour : black Item Height : 43 Millimeters Item Width : 43.9 Centimeters Item Weight : 2.98 Kg Product Dimensions : 20.3 x 43.9 x 4.3 cm Item model number : XS716T-100NES Processor Count : 1 RAM Size : 8 GB Computer Memory Type : SDRAM Wireless Type : 802.11ab Included Components Netgear : XS716T Switch, Hardware kit, User Manual, Power adapter

CALL FOR BEST PRICE:
+91-9941959697

Netgear XS728T Smart Managed Pro Switch in Chennai, Hyderabad, andhra, India, tamilnadu

Netgear XS728T Smart Managed Pro Switch

Brand : Netgear Item Height : 43 Millimeters Item Width : 31 Centimeters Item Weight : 5.04 Kg Product Dimensions : 44 x 31 x 4.3 cm Item model number : XS728T-100NES Processor Count : 1 RAM Size : 512 MB Wireless Type : 802.11ab Wattage : 1 Included Components : Gigabit Ethernet Smart Managed Pro Switch

CALL FOR BEST PRICE:
+91-9941959697

NETGEAR GS752TPP Ethernet Unmanaged PoE Switch in Chennai, Hyderabad, andhra, India, tamilnadu

NETGEAR GS752TPP Ethernet Unmanaged PoE Switch

Product Name : 48-Portpro Switch with 4 SFP Ports Manufacturer Part Number : GS752TPP-100NAS Product Model : GS752TPP Product Type : Ethernet Switch Total Number of Network Ports : 48 Uplink Port : Yes Modular : Yes Stack Port : No Port / Expansion Slot Details : 48 x Gigabit Ethernet Network 4 x Gigabit Ethernet Expansion Slot Number of Total Expansion Slots : 4 Shared SFP Slot : No Number of SFP Slots : 4 Media Type Supported : Twisted Pair Layer Supported : 2 Power Source : Power Supply Redundant Power Supply Supported : No Manageable : Yes Form Factor : Rack mountable Height : 1.7" Width : 17.3" Depth : 12.4" Warranty : Limited Warranty Lifetime

CALL FOR BEST PRICE:
+91-9941959697

Lenovo G8272 Rack Switch in Chennai, Hyderabad, andhra, India, tamilnadu

Lenovo G8272 Rack Switch

Performance: 100% line rate performance Sub 600 nanoseconds latency 1.44 Tbps non-blocking switching throughput (full duplex) 1 Bpps Interface options: 48 × 1/10GbE SFP/SFP+ ports, 6 × 40GbE QSFP+ ports Up to 72 × 10GbE SFP+ connections with optional breakout cables Virtualization: VMready, Virtual Fabric (UFP) support OpenFlow : Yes Dimensions: 17.3 inches wide, 19.19 inches deep, 1U high Weight: 9.1 kg (20 lb) Power: Dual load sharing hot swap internal power modules, 50 - 60 Hz, 100 - 240 V ac auto switching per module typical power consumption of 123W Warranty: 3 year customer replaceable unit and onsite limited warranty, next business day 9x5, service upgrades available

CALL FOR BEST PRICE:
+91-9941959697

Lenovo G7052 Rack Switch in Chennai, Hyderabad, andhra, India, tamilnadu

Lenovo G7052 Rack Switch

Performance: 176 Gbps switching throughput (full duplex) 131 Mpps SFP/SFP+ Media Types 10 Gb Ethernet SFP+: 10 GbE short range (SR) SFP+ transceivers 10 GbE long range (LR) SFP+ transceivers 10 GbE RJ-45 SFP+ transceivers 10 GbE SFP+ active optical cables (AOCs) 10 GbE SFP+ direct attach copper (DAC) cables< 1/10 Gb Ethernet SFP+: 1/10 GbE SX/SR SFP+ transceivers Gb Ethernet SFP: 1 GbE short wavelength (SX) SFP transceivers 1 GbE long wavelength (LX) SFP transceivers 1 GbE RJ-45 SFP transceivers Interface options: 48 × 1 GbE (48 RJ-45), 4 × 10 GbE SFP+ Dimensions: 17.3 inches wide, 15 inches deep, 1 RU high Weight: 6.1 kg (13.45 lb) Port Speeds: 1 GbE RJ-45 fixed ports: 10/100/1000 Mbps autosensing 10 GbE SFP+ transceivers, DAC cables and AOCs: 10 Gbps 1/10 GbE SFP+ transceivers: 1 Gbps or 10 Gbps 1 GbE SFP transceivers: 1 Gbps Temperature:     Ambient operating: 0º C to 40º C Altitude: Operating 1,800 m (6,000 ft) Acoustic Noise     Less than 65 dB Heat Dissipation     259 BTU/hour Mean time between failures (MTBF)     204,577 hours with ambient operating temperature of 40º C Airflow     Rear to front cooling Power: Single power, 50 - 60 Hz, 100 - 240 V ac with typical power consumption of 76 W, optional external Lenovo RackSwitch G7000 Redundant Power Supply with support for up to four RackSwitch G7052 switches Warranty: 3 year, next business day replacement, phone support and software upgrades, service upgrades and extensions available

CALL FOR BEST PRICE:
+91-9941959697

Cisco Nexus 9516 Switch in Chennai, Hyderabad, andhra, India, tamilnadu

Cisco Nexus 9516 Switch

Features and capabilities:  The Cisco Nexus 9516 Switch offers a comprehensive feature set, high resiliency,  and a broad range of 1/10/40 Gigabit Ethernet line cards. It can meet the most demanding requirements of enterprise, service provider, and cloud data centers. Cisco ACI support Designed to support the Cisco next-generation data center based on Cisco ACI Programmability Open API to manage the switch through remote-procedure calls (JavaScript Object Notation or XML) over HTTP or HTTPS Automated configuration through Linux shell scripts Support for customer applications through a Linux container environment High availability Software patching for continued operations Redundant and hot-swappable supervisors, system controllers, power supplies, and fan trays Mix of third-party and Cisco application-specific integrated circuits (ASICs) for improved reliability Energy efficiency Design without a midplane to optimize front-to-back airflow and reduce power consumption Optimized design with fewer ASICs, resulting in lower energy use Efficient power supplies that are rated at 80 Plus Platinum Investment protection 40 Gb  for reuse of existing 10 Gigabit Ethernet multimode cabling plant for 40 Gigabit Ethernet Support for Cisco NX-OS and Cisco ACI modes of operation Support for Cisco Nexus 2000 Series Fabric Extenders Form factor : 21 RU Line card slots : 16 Supervisor slots : 2 Fabric module slots : 6 ACI support :Yes Bandwidth per slot (Tbps) : 3.84 Bandwidth per system (Tbps) : 60 Maximum number of 1/10G BASE-T ports : 768 Maximum number of 10 GE ports : 2304 Maximum number of 40 GE ports : 576 Maximum number of 100GE ports : 576 Airflow : Front to back Power supplies (3-kW AC/DC) : Up to 10 Fan trays : 3

CALL FOR BEST PRICE:
+91-9941959697

Cisco Nexus 93180YC EX Switch in Chennai, Hyderabad, andhra, India, tamilnadu

Cisco Nexus 93180YC EX Switch

Ports : 48 x 10/25-Gbps and 6 x 40/100-Gbps QSFP28 ports Downlink supported speeds : 1/10/25-Gbps speeds CPU: 4 cores System memory: 24 GB SSD drive : 64 GB System buffer: 40 MB Management ports 2 ports: 1 RJ-45 and 1 SFP USB ports : 1 RS-232 serial ports :  1 Power supplies (up to 2) : 650W AC, 930W DC, or 1200W HVAC/HVDC Typical power (AC/DC) :  210W Maximum power (AC/DC) :  470W Physical dimensions c (H x W x D) 1.72 x 17.3 x 22.5 in. (4.4 x 43.9 x 57.1 cm) Weight (without power supplies or fans) 17.2 lb (7.8 kg) N9K-C93180YC-EX is one of the Cisco Nexus 9300-EX switches. Cisco Nexus 9300-EX platforms are the next generation of fixed Cisco Nexus 9000 Series Switches. The new platforms support cost-effective cloud-scale deployments, an increased number of endpoints, and cloud services with wire-rate security and telemetry. The platforms are built on modern system architecture designed to provide high performance and meet the evolving needs of highly scalable data centers and growing enterprises.

CALL FOR BEST PRICE:
+91-9941959697

Cisco Nexus 93180LC EX Switch in Chennai, Hyderabad, andhra, India, tamilnadu

Cisco Nexus 93180LC EX Switch

Device Type : Switch - 24 ports - L3 Enclosure Type : Rack-mountable 1U Subtype : 50 Gigabit Ethernet Ports : 24 x 40/50 Gigabit QSFP+ + 6 x 40/100 Gigabit QSFP+ Performance : Bandwidth: 3.6 Tbps ¦ Active SPAN sessions: 4 Capacity : Multiple Spanning Tree Protocol instances: 64 ¦ HSRP groups: 490 ¦  Per VLAN Rapid Spanning Tree instances: 4000 ¦ Maximum number of links in a port channel: 32 ¦ Maximum number of port channels: 512 ¦ ECMP paths: 64 ¦ Virtual Routing and Forwarding (VRF) instances: 1000 ¦ VLANs supported: 4096 ¦ ACL entries (egress): 2000 ¦ ACL entries (ingress): 4000 ¦ IGMP snooping groups: 8000 ¦ Multicast routes: 8000 MAC Address Table Size : 512K entries Routing Protocol :OSPF, RIP, RIP-2, BGP, EIGRP, HSRP, PIM-SM, MSDP, ECMP, MPLS Features : Layer 3 switching, High Availability, hot swappable 4 fans, Virtual PortChannel (vPC) technology, In-Service Software Upgrade (ISSU), NPV Gateway mode, Virtual Extensible LAN (VXLAN), Source-Specific Multicast (SSM), Ethernet Virtual Private Network (EVPN), 40MB system buffer RAM : 24 GB Built-in Devices : 64 GB SSD The Cisco Nexus 93180LC-EX Switch is the industry's first 50-Gbps capable 1RU switch that supports 3.6 Tbps of bandwidth and over 2.6  bpps across 24 fixed 40/50-Gbps QSFP+ ports. Ports numbered 25, 27, 29, 30, 31, and 32 are the 6 uplinks ports, which can be configured  as 40- and 100-Gbps ports, offering flexible migration options. This switch is capable of supporting flexible port configurations.

CALL FOR BEST PRICE:
+91-9941959697

Cisco Nexus 93108TC EX Switch in Chennai, Hyderabad, andhra, India, tamilnadu

Cisco Nexus 93108TC EX Switch

N9K-C93108TC-EX is one of the Cisco Nexus 9300-EX switches. Cisco Nexus 9300-EX platforms are the next generation of fixed Cisco Nexus 9000 Series Switches. The new platforms support cost-effective cloud-scale deployments, an increased number of endpoints, and cloud services with wire-rate security and telemetry. The platforms are built on modern system architecture designed to provide high performance and meet the evolving needs of highly scalable data centers and growing enterprises. Ports :  48 x 10GBASE-T and 6 x 40/100-Gbps QSFP28 ports Downlink supported speeds :  100-Mbps and 1/10-Gbps speeds CPU : 4 cores System memory : 24 GB SSD drive : 64 GB System buffer  : 40 MB Management ports 2 ports: 1 RJ-45 and 1 SFP USB ports  : 1 RS-232 serial ports : 1 Power supplies (up to 2) :  650W AC, 930W DC, or 1200W HVAC/HVDC Typical power (AC/DC) :  290W Maximum power (AC/DC) : 499W Physical dimensions (H x W x D) 1.72 x 17.3 x 22.5 in. (4.4 x 43.9 x 57.1 cm) Weight (without power supplies or fans) 17.7 lb (8.0 kg)

CALL FOR BEST PRICE:
+91-9941959697

Cisco Nexus 9336PQ ACI Spine Switch in Chennai, Hyderabad, andhra, India, tamilnadu

Cisco Nexus 9336PQ ACI Spine Switch

Device Type : Switch - 36 ports - L3 - managed Enclosure Type : Desktop, rack-mountable 2U Subtype : 40 Gigabit Ethernet Ports : 36 x 40 Gigabit QSFP+ Performance : Bandwidth: 1.44 Tbps Capacity : Longest prefix match (LPM) entries (IPv4): 16000 ¦ Host table entries (IPv4): 88000 ¦ MAC addresses: 160000 ¦ IPv4 routes (Multicast): 32000 ¦ Virtual interfaces (VLANs): 4096 ¦ Equal-Cost Multipathing (ECMP) ways: 64 ¦ Multiple Spanning Tree Protocol instances: 64 ¦ Rapid Per-VLAN Spanning Tree Plus instances: 507 ¦ Virtual Routing and Forwarding (VRF) entries: 1000 ¦ IGMP snooping entries: 32000 Jumbo Frame Support : Yes Routing Protocol : IS-IS, BGP, EIGRP, HSRP, VRRP, OSPFv2, PIM-SM, OSPFv3, MSDP, static IPv4 routing, ECMP, Bidirectional Forwarding Detection (BFD), VRRPv3 Remote Management Protocol :SNMP 1, SNMP 2, RMON, Telnet, SNMP 3, SSH-2 Authentication Method :  RADIUS, PAP, CHAP, TACACS+, MS-CHAP, MS-CHAP v.2 Features :  Flow control, modular design, load balancing, VLAN support, IGMP snooping, Syslog support, Weighted Round Robin (WRR) queuing, Broadcast Storm Control, Multicast Storm Control, Unicast Storm Control, Weighted Random Early Detection (WRED), Spanning Tree Protocol (STP) support, Rapid Spanning Tree Protocol (RSTP) support, Multiple Spanning Tree Protocol (MSTP) support, Access Control List (ACL) support, Quality of Service (QoS), RADIUS support, RDMA support, Virtual Route Forwarding-Lite (VRF-Lite), Uni-Directional Link Detection (UDLD), Rapid Per-VLAN Spanning Tree Plus (PVRST+), LLDP support, DHCP relay, Link Aggregation Control Protocol (LACP), Virtual Routing and Forwarding (VRF), Class of Service (CoS), DiffServ Code Point (DSCP) support Compliant Standards :  IEEE 802.3z, IEEE 802.1D, IEEE 802.1Q, IEEE 802.1p, IEEE 802.3x, IEEE 802.3ad (LACP), IEEE 802.1w, IEEE 802.3ae, IEEE 802.1s, IEEE 801.1p, IEEE 802.1ab (LLDP), IEEE 802.3ba

CALL FOR BEST PRICE:
+91-9941959697

Cisco Nexus 9332PQ Switch in Chennai, Hyderabad, andhra, India, tamilnadu

Cisco Nexus 9332PQ Switch

Ports :32 QSFP+ ports Supported speeds :40 Gigabit Ethernet speeds Physical: (H x W x D) 1.72 x 17.3 x 22.5 in. (4.4 x 43.9 x 57.1 cm) Weight 22 lb (10.0 kg) (without power supplies or fans) Predictable highperformance :  Latency of 1 to 2 microseconds with up to 1.28 Tbps of bandwidth enables customers to build a robust switch fabric scaling from as few as 200 10-Gbps server ports to more than 200,000 10-Gbps server ports. Increased integrated buffer space :  Up to a total of 50 MB of integrated shared buffer space allows better management of speed mismatch between access and uplink ports. Designed for availability :  Hot-swappable, redundant power supplies and fan trays increase availability. Flexible airflow configuration:  Port-side intake and port-side exhaust airflow configurations are both supported. CPU, SSD,and memory :  Dual-core 2.5-GHz x86 CPUs with 64-GB SSD drive and 16 GB of memory provide enhanced network performance. Power efficiency :  All Cisco Nexus 9000 Series power supplies are 80 Plus Platinum rated. Advanced optics :  Cisco offers a pluggable 40 Gigabit Ethernet QSFP+ transceiver that enables customers to use existing 10 Gigabit Ethernet data center cabling to support 40 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity. This technology facilitates adoption of 40 Gigabit Ethernet with no cable infrastructure upgrade cost

CALL FOR BEST PRICE:
+91-9941959697

Cisco Nexus 9348GC FXP Switch in Chennai, Hyderabad, andhra, India, tamilnadu

Cisco Nexus 9348GC FXP Switch

The Cisco Nexus 9348GC-FXP Switch is a 1RU switch that supports 696 Gbps of bandwidth and over 250 mpps. The 48 1GBASE-T downlink ports on the switch can be configured to work as 100-Mbps, 1-Gbps ports. The 4 ports of SFP28 can be configured as 1/10/25-Gbps and the 2 ports of QSFP28 can be configured as 40- and 100-Gbps ports. Cisco Nexus 9348GC-FXP Switch is designed to meet the changing needs of data centers, big data applications, and automated cloud environments. Highlights points:  Powered by Cisco Cloud Scale ASIC technology Support for Cisco NX OS Software and Cisco ACI (Application Centric Infrastructure) architecture High-performance, Layer 2 and 3 non-blocking architecture Easily deployed into either a hot-aisle or cold-aisle configuration Cisco Tetration Analytics Platform support with built-in hardware sensors for rich traffic flow telemetry and line-rate data collection Cisco Nexus Data Broker support for network traffic monitoring and analysis Robust hardware system specifications feature 4-core CPU, 24 GB of system memory, and respectively 128-GB SSD drive The 40-MB buffer supporting highly scalable data centers and big data applications 696 Gbps of bandwidth and over 250 mpps Fixed downlinks with 48 x FE/GE Fixed uplinks with 4 x 25GE SFP28, 2 x 100GE QSFP28

CALL FOR BEST PRICE:
+91-9941959697

Cisco Nexus 9336C FX2 Switch in Chennai, Hyderabad, andhra, India, tamilnadu

Cisco Nexus 9336C FX2 Switch

The Cisco Nexus 9336C-FX2 offers flexible port speeds in a compact form factor. Designed to meet the changing needs of data centers, big data applications, and automated cloud environments, this powerful switch delivers superior programmability. Main Features :  FX2 Switch L3 managed 36 x 100 Gigabit QSFP28 / 40 Gigabit QSFP28 rack-mountable Built-in Devices :128 GB SSD Installed Size :24 GB Performance :Bandwidth: 2.8 bpps, Bandwidth: 7.2 Tbps Features :Ethernet Virtual Private Network (EVPN), Port exhaust, 40MB system buffer, Spanning Tree Protocol (STP) support, Virtual PortChannel (vPC) technology, Multiple Spanning Tree Protocol (MSTP) support, Power On Auto Provisioning (POAP), 3 fan trays, Side intake airflow, Virtual Extensible LAN (VXLAN), Source-Specific Multicast (SSM), Access Control List (ACL) support, MACsec support Type :100 Gigabit QSFP28 / 40 Gigabit QSFP28 Interfaces :1 x management RJ-45, 1 x USB, 36 x 100Gbit/40Gbit LAN QSFP28, 1 x management SFP+, 1 x serial (RS-232) Type :Internal power supply Power Redundancy :Optional Installed Qty :0 Max Supported Qty :2 Nominal Voltage :AC 120/230 V Frequency Required :50/60 hertz Power Consumption Operational :777 watt Dimensions & Weight Width :17.3 inch Depth :24.5 inch Height :1.7 inch Weight :18.74 lbs

CALL FOR BEST PRICE:
+91-9941959697

Cisco MGX 8800 Series Switches in Chennai, Hyderabad, andhra, India, tamilnadu

Cisco MGX 8800 Series Switches

Key Features:  The main features of the Cisco MGX 8800/8900 16-Port OC-3c/STM-1 ATM Switch Service Module are listed here. Full nonblocking, full-duplex line-rate throughput on all 16 ports High reliability with hot-standby 1+1 16-port ATM switch service module card redundancy Per-virtual-path and per-virtual-circuit traffic shaping and available bit rate (ABR) with virtual source and virtual destination Y-cable and APS (1:1 and 1+1) port redundancy, plus APS 1+1 card redundancy Up to 4 million cell buffers Up to 16 classes of service (CoS) that can be used to support IP or ATM services Support for standards-based Private Network-to-Network Interface (PNNI), switched virtual circuit (SVC) and switched virtual path (SVP), soft permanent virtual connection (SPVC) and soft permanent virtual path (SPVP), and Multiprotocol Label Switching (MPLS) services   Chassis Compatibility:  Cisco MGX 8830/B, MGX 8850, MGX 8850/B, and MGX 8950   Software Compatibility:  Cisco MGX 8800/8900 SW Release 5.0.20 and above   Protocols :  ATM and SONET/SDH   Port Density :  16 ports   Network Management  Managed by Cisco WAN Manager software suite  Based on Simple Network Management Protocol (SNMP)   Power Input power required: -48 VDC Power consumption: 114W   Physical Dimensions H x D: 15.83 x 15.65 in. (40.20 x 39.75 cm)   Weight 6.5 lb (2.95 kg)

CALL FOR BEST PRICE:
+91-9941959697

Cisco MGX 8800 Series Switches in Chennai, Hyderabad, andhra, India, tamilnadu

Cisco MGX 8800 Series Switches

Key FeaturesThe main features of the Cisco 8-Port OC-12/STM-4 Channelized/Unchannelized ATM Switch Service Module are listed here.Full nonblocking, full-duplex line-rate throughput on all 8 ports when used on the Cisco MGX 8950 chassisUp to 4 ports with nonblocking, full-duplex line-rate throughput when used on the Cisco MGX 8800 chassisIndividual port channelization down to DS-3 and OC-3c/STM-1Per-virtual-path and per-virtual-circuit traffic shaping and available bit rate (ABR) with virtual source and virtual destinationAPS (1:1 and 1+1) port redundancy, plus APS 1+1 card redundancyUp to 4 million cell buffersUp to 16 classes of service (CoS) that can be used to support IP or ATM servicesSupport for standards-based Private Network-to-Network Interface (PNNI), switched virtual circuit (SVC) and switched virtual path (SVP), soft permanent virtual connection (SPVC) and soft permanent virtual path (SPVP), and Multiprotocol Label Switching (MPLS) services Chassis CompatibilityCisco MGX 8830/B, MGX 8850, MGX 8850/B, MGX 8880, and MGX 8950 Software CompatibilityCisco MGX 8800/8900 Software Release 5.2.00 and above for Cisco MGX 8830/B, MGX 8850, MGX 8850/B, and MGX 8950Cisco MGX 8800/8900 Software Release 5.3.00 and above for Cisco MGX 8880 ProtocolsATM and SONET/SDH Port Density8 ports (4 ports at full line rate on the Cisco MGX 8800 chassis) Network ManagementManaged by Cisco WAN Manager software suiteBased on Simple Network Management Protocol (SNMP) PowerInput power required: -48 VDC Power consumption: 134W Physical DimensionsH x D: 15.83 x 15.65 in. (40.20 x 39.75 cm) Weight6.5 lb (2.95 kg)

CALL FOR BEST PRICE:
+91-9941959697

Cisco MGX 8800 Series Switches in Chennai, Hyderabad, andhra, India, tamilnadu

Cisco MGX 8800 Series Switches

Key FeaturesThe main features of the Cisco 8-Port OC-12/STM-4 Channelized/Unchannelized ATM Switch Service Module are listed here.Full nonblocking, full-duplex line-rate throughput on all 8 ports when used on the Cisco MGX 8950 chassisUp to 4 ports with nonblocking, full-duplex line-rate throughput when used on the Cisco MGX 8800 chassisIndividual port channelization down to DS-3 and OC-3c/STM-1Per-virtual-path and per-virtual-circuit traffic shaping and available bit rate (ABR) with virtual source and virtual destinationAPS (1:1 and 1+1) port redundancy, plus APS 1+1 card redundancyUp to 4 million cell buffersUp to 16 classes of service (CoS) that can be used to support IP or ATM servicesSupport for standards-based Private Network-to-Network Interface (PNNI), switched virtual circuit (SVC) and switched virtual path (SVP), soft permanent virtual connection (SPVC) and soft permanent virtual path (SPVP), and Multiprotocol Label Switching (MPLS) services Chassis CompatibilityCisco MGX 8830/B, MGX 8850, MGX 8850/B, MGX 8880, and MGX 8950 Software CompatibilityCisco MGX 8800/8900 Software Release 5.2.00 and above for Cisco MGX 8830/B, MGX 8850, MGX 8850/B, and MGX 8950Cisco MGX 8800/8900 Software Release 5.3.00 and above for Cisco MGX 8880 ProtocolsATM and SONET/SDH Port Density8 ports (4 ports at full line rate on the Cisco MGX 8800 chassis) Network ManagementManaged by Cisco WAN Manager software suiteBased on Simple Network Management Protocol (SNMP) PowerInput power required: -48 VDC Power consumption: 134W Physical DimensionsH x D: 15.83 x 15.65 in. (40.20 x 39.75 cm) Weight6.5 lb (2.95 kg)

CALL FOR BEST PRICE:
+91-9941959697

Cisco MGX XM60 Switching Module in Chennai, Hyderabad, andhra, India, tamilnadu

Cisco MGX XM60 Switching Module

Key feattures :The Cisco MGX-XM60 Switching Module has the following primary features:Single-height card60-Gbps nonblocking crosspoint switch fabricDynamic sharing of capacity across multiple Cisco XM-60s, allowing for N + 1 redundancyFour installed in each Cisco MGX 8950 for 240-Gbps total capacity, 180-Gbps redundant capacityHot card insertion/removalComplete separation from control processor, allowing data forwarding in the event of control card failure Chassis compatibilityMGX 8950 Software compatibilityMGX S/W Releases supporting MGX-XM60:MGX Rls 4.0.15 and above Network managementManaged by Cisco WAN Manager Software suiteBased on Simple Network Management Protocol (SNMP) PowerInput power required: -48 VDCPower consumption: 61 W Physical dimensionsH x D: 7.25 x 16.5 in. (18.41 x 41.91 cm) Weight3.5 lb

CALL FOR BEST PRICE:
+91-9941959697